English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Administration; Postal Administration)
Fleet Post Office [correct, United States]; FPO [correct, United States]
DEF: A branch of a designated USPS [United States Postal Service] civilian post office ... that serves Coast Guard, Navy or Marine Corps personnel.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Administration militaire; Administration postale)
Fleet Post Office [correct, masculine noun, United States]; FPO [correct, masculine noun, United States]; Poste navale [unofficial, feminine noun]