English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
singly-struck [correct, adjective]
DEF: Said of a coin produced by a single blow of a pair of dies on a blank.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
à frappe unique [correct]; frappé une fois [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'une pièce de monnaie produite par un seul choc d'une paire de coins sur un flan.