English (Real Estate; Law of Security; Government Contracts)
financial security [correct]
CONT: The only acceptable forms of financial security are 1) Letter of Credit, 2) Bill of Exchange, and 3) Bond of the Government of Canada on a bond unconditionally guaranteed, as per Section 1.26.2 of the RFP.
OBS: financial security: extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions (SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Immobilier; Droit des sûretés; Marchés publics)
garantie financière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les seules formes acceptables de garantie financière sont : 1) la lettre de crédit; 2) la lettre de change; et 3) les obligations du gouvernement du Canada garanties sans condition, conformément à la section 1.26.2. de la DDP.
OBS: garantie financière : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.