English (Real Estate)
financial guarantee [correct]
CONT: The proponent shall demonstrate the ability to obtain and maintain appropriate and sufficient security arrangements, financial guarantees and insurance requirements to undertake the AFD [Alternate Forms of Delivery] contract.
French (Immobilier)
garantie financière [correct, feminine noun]; cautionnement financier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le proposant doit démontrer qu'il est en mesure d'obtenir et de conserver des sûretés, des garanties financières et des assurances pertinentes et suffisantes pour réaliser le marché des AFPS [Autres formes de prestation de services].