English (Sales (Marketing))
money-back guarantee [correct]; money-back offer [correct]
CONT: Grundig 1-year warranty on parts and labor. 30-day money back guarantee.
French (Vente)
garantie de remboursement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Promesse du fabricant qui s'engage à rendre le prix du produit ou du service à l'acheteur si ce dernier n'en est pas satisfait.