English (Finance)
repayment guarantee
DEF: Form of guarantee whereby the guarantor undertakes, in the event of default by the principal, to pay the beneficiary an amount advanced or paid by the beneficiary to the principal in accordance with the contract between them.
OBS: They are generally issued by banks.
French (Finances)
garantie de remboursement [feminine noun]
Spanish (Finanzas)
garantía de reembolso [correct, feminine noun]