English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Guardian of the peace [correct]; Custos pacis [Latin]
OBS: Motto of the Canadian Forces Base Beaverlodge.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Gardien de la paix [correct]; Custos pacis [Latin]
OBS: Devise de la Base des Forces canadiennes Beaverlodge.