English (Marketing; Customer Relations; Corporate Management (General); Federal Administration)
customer relations management [correct]; client relations management [correct]; client management [correct]; customer-relations management [correct]; customer relationships management [correct]; client relationship management [correct]; CRM [correct]
CONT: Client relations management is how we organize in order to focus on our clients.
French (Commercialisation; Relations avec la clientèle; Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Administration fédérale)
gestion des relations-clients [correct, feminine noun]; gestion de la clientèle [correct, feminine noun]; gestion des clients [correct, feminine noun]; gestion clients [correct, feminine noun]; gestion relation clients [correct, feminine noun]; gestion des relations avec les clients [correct, feminine noun]; gestion CRM [correct, feminine noun]; gestion des relations avec la clientèle [correct, feminine noun]; gestion GRC [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le but ultime de la gestion de la clientèle est de satisfaire le client et de renforcer votre relation avec ce dernier.