English (Computer Programs and Programming)
terminal configuration facility [correct]; TCF [correct]; terminal configuration manager
DEF: a set of macrostatements to be coded by the user and modules in programmable store system host support that are used to define and create the terminal operational environment.
CONT: A time-saving feature is the Terminal Configuration Manager (TCM) for system configuration from the low profile detached keyboard.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
gestionnaire de configuration [masculine noun]
OBS: Il s'agit d'un programme de gestion