English (Plant Biology)
medium-long [correct, standardized]; rounded [correct, standardized]
OBS: Morphological and structural nomenclature of the leek (Allium porrum Linnaeus).
OBS: Terms standardized by ISO.
French (Biologie végétale)
demi-long [correct, standardized]; globuleux [correct, standardized]
OBS: Nomenclature morphologique et structurale du poireau (Allium porrum Linnaeus).
OBS: Termes normalisés par l'AFNOR.