English (Telecommunications)
joint coordination group [correct]; JCG [correct]
OBS: joint coordination group: term normally used in the plural.
French (Télécommunications)
groupe mixte de coordination [masculine noun]
OBS: groupe mixte de coordination : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.