English (Pigments and Colours (Arts); Paints and Varnishes (Industries); Textile Industries)
greige [correct, noun]
CONT: Greige is a color that is a blend of gray and beige. Some greiges can look more beige, and some greiges can look more gray, depending on the mix of the two colors.
French (Pigments et couleurs (Arts); Peintures et vernis (Industries); Industries du textile)
grège [correct, masculine noun]; greige [masculine noun]
CONT: Le grège est [...] un subtil mélange de gris et de beige.