English (Clinical Psychology; Personality Development; Education Theory and Methods)
repertory grid [correct]; Kelly repertory grid; Kelly grid
CONT: Based on the personal construct theory of the U.S. psychologist G.A. Kelly in his 'Theory of Personality' (1953), repertory grids measure the relationship of concepts, ideas, etc. in a personality and can provide statistical assessment of a single person.
OBS: Repertory Grid Test: Technique rather than a test often used in vocational guidance for the assessment of personal needs, and has been used in work on schizophrenia, etc.
French (Psychologie clinique; Développement de la personnalité; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
grille de Kelly [feminine noun]; grille-répertoire [feminine noun]
CONT: Technique de la grille-répertoire : Outil utilisé par les psychologues pour représenter la vision qu'a une personne d'un problème en terme d'éléments et de constructions.
Spanish (Psicología clínica; Desarrollo de la personalidad; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
rejilla de Kelly [correct, feminine noun]; rejilla de repertorio [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La técnica de rejilla de repertorio fue propuesta por George Kelly para su uso en el campo de la psicología. Puede ser considerada como un método de análisis dimensional ya que se basa en la realización de medidas de similitud sobre distintos elementos [...] empleando para ello los rasgos que definen cada una de ellas [...]