English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
electrical power-unit [correct, officially approved]; EPU [correct, officially approved]
OBS: electrical power-unit; EPU: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
groupe électrogène [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: groupe électrogène : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ingeniería aeronáutica y mantenimiento)
grupo electrógeno [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: grupo electrógeno : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).