English (Aeroindustry)
mobile electric powerplant [correct]
OBS: Perform shutdown procedure by turning off and disconnecting ... Mobile Electric Powerplant.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
groupe électrogène [masculine noun]; groupe électrogène de piste [masculine noun]