English (Labour and Employment; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
comparison group [correct]; control group [correct]
French (Travail et emploi; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
groupe de référence [correct, masculine noun]; groupe témoin [correct, masculine noun]