English (Examinations and Competitions (Education); Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Personnel and Job Evaluation)
norm group [correct]; criterion group [correct]
DEF: Division of employees into groups based on high and low scores on a particular criterion.
French (Docimologie; Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
groupe de référence [correct, masculine noun]