English (Telecommunications Transmission; Computer Programs and Programming)
transmission group [correct]
DEF: In SNA [Systems Network Architecture], a group of links between adjacent subarea nodes appearing as a single logical link for routing of messages.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
groupe de transmission [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Programas y programación (Informática))
grupo de transmisión [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En SNA [arquitectura de la red de los sistemas], es un grupo de enlaces entre nodos de subáreas contiguas, que aparece como un enlace lógico único para el encaminamiento de los mensajes.