English (Air Transport)
radio identification [correct]
OBS: When two radio navigation aids operating in different bands of the frequency spectrum are situated at the same location, their radio identifications are normally the same.
French (Transport aérien)
identification radio
OBS: Lorsque deux aides de radionavigation fonctionnant dans des bandes différentes du spectre des fréquences sont situées au même emplacement, leur identification radio est en principe la même.