English (Visual Disorders)
after-image [correct]; afterimage [correct]
DEF: A visual sensation occurring after the stimulus to which it is a response has been removed.
French (Troubles de la vision)
image consécutive [correct, feminine noun]; image rémanente [feminine noun]
DEF: Sensation visuelle persistant après que la stimulation initiale a été supprimée.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
postimagen [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sensación visual que continúa después de terminar el estímulo.