English (Lymphatic System; Biotechnology)
immunoblast [correct]
DEF: An antigenically stimulated lymphocyte; a large cell with well-defined basophilic cytoplasm, a large nucleus with prominent nuclear membrane, distinct nucleoli, and clumped chromatin.
French (Système lymphatique; Biotechnologie)
immunoblaste [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lymphocytes (Ly en français et en anglais) [...] En microscopie optique, on observe l'aspect blastique des cellules : "blast cell" des anglo-saxons ou "immunoblaste", leur grande taille de 15 à 20 µ, une chromatine claire avec des nucléoles plus gros, un cytoplasme plus abondant, plus basophile (ARN), c'est la "grande cellule pyroninophile".
Spanish (Sistema linfático; Biotecnología)
inmunoblasto [correct, masculine noun]