English (Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
implicit function [correct]; default function [proposal]
OBS: default: an alternative value, attribute or option that is assumed when none has been specified.
French (Mathématiques; Intelligence artificielle)
fonction implicite [correct, feminine noun]; implicite [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'implicite no 1 sert à l'activation du logiciel. Il comporte neuf arguments qui permettent de le reconfigurer au gré de l'utilisateur.
Spanish (Matemáticas; Inteligencia artificial)
función implícita [correct, feminine noun]