English (Internet and Telematics)
internetworking [correct]; internetting [correct]
DEF: Interconnecting networks through gateways.
French (Internet et télématique)
interconnexion de réseaux [correct, feminine noun]; interréseautage [correct, masculine noun]; interréseautique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
interconexión de redes [correct, feminine noun]; interconexión de red [correct, feminine noun, Argentina, Mexico]