English (Taxation)
grid interconnections
OBS: The Bank has helped to fund grid interconnections designed to lessen reliance on oil imports.
French (Fiscalité)
interconnexion de réseaux [feminine noun]
OBS: La Banque a favorisé l'interconnexion de réseaux pour réduire la dépendance aux importations de pétrole.
OBS: Source : BEI Informations (Sept. 91 - no 69).
OBS: Banque européenne d'investissement.