English (Cartography; Hydrology and Hydrography)
isopach
DEF: Line of equal groundwater rise or fall during a given period.
French (Cartographie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
isopache [feminine noun]
DEF: Courbe d'égale montée ou baisse de la nappe souterraine pendant un intervalle de temps donné.
Spanish (Cartografía; Hidrología e hidrografía)
isopaca [feminine noun]
DEF: Línea de igual elevación o descenso del agua subterránea durante un período dado.