English (Cartography; Geology)
isopachous [correct]
DEF: Of, relating to, or having an isopach ...
CONT: An isopachous contour.
French (Cartographie; Géologie)
isopaque [correct, adjective]; isopache [correct, adjective, less frequent]; d'égale épaisseur [correct, adjective phrase]; égal en épaisseur [correct, adjective phrase]
DEF: De même épaisseur.
CONT: Courbe isopaque.
OBS: isopache : Plus couramment, on dit isopaque.