English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Karakalpak [correct]; Kara-Kalpak [correct]; Qaraqalpak [correct]; Qaraqalpaq [correct]
DEF: The Turkic language spoken by the Kara-Kalpak, a people with a Mongol admixture who live in Central Asia, chiefly in the Kara-Kalpak Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
kara-kalpak [correct, masculine noun]; qaraqalpaq [correct, masculine noun]; karakalpak [correct, masculine noun]; qarakalpak [correct, masculine noun]; qaraqalpaq [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue turque parlée par les Karakalpak, peuple türk d'origine oghouz, vivant dans la région de Khwa (Asie centrale soviétique) et en République autonome de Karakalpakie. Cette langue, très proche du kazakh, est parfois considérée comme un dialecte.