English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Hydrology and Hydrography)
Astray Lake [correct, Newfoundland and Labrador]
PHR: E. Astray Lake.
PHR: W. Astray Lake.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
lac Astray [correct, masculine noun, Newfoundland and Labrador]
PHR: lac Astray est.
PHR: lac Astray ouest.