English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Electrical Measuring Equipment)
ratio meter [correct]; ratiometer [correct]; logometer
DEF: A meter that measures the quotient of two electrical quantities; the deflection of the pointer is proportional to the ratio of the currents flowing through two coils.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Appareils de mesures (Électricité))
logomètre [correct, masculine noun]; quotientmètre [masculine noun]; quotient-mètre [masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil destiné à mesurer le rapport de deux grandeurs électriques.
Spanish (Metrología y unidades de medida; Equipo de medición eléctrica)
logómetro [correct, masculine noun]; medidor de cocientes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento que sirve para medir la relación existente entre dos magnitudes eléctricas.