English (Translation (General))
under an Act of Parliament [correct]; by an Act of Parliament
CONT: 41.(1) Subject to section 40, the Commission shall deal with any complaint filed with it unless in respect of that complaint it appears to the Commission that ...; (b) the complaint is one that could more appropriately be dealt with, initially or completely, according to a procedure provided for under an Act of Parliament other than this Act; (c) the complaint is beyond the jurisdiction of the Commission ...
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
en vertu d'une loi du Parlement [correct]; par une loi fédérale [correct]; sous le régime d'une loi fédérale
CONT: 41.(1) Sous réserve de l'article 40, la Commission statue sur toute plainte dont elle est saisie à moins qu'elle estime celle-ci irrecevable pour un des motifs suivants : [...] b) la plainte pourrait avantageusement être instruite, dans un premier temps ou à toutes les étapes, selon des procédures prévues par une autre loi fédérale [...]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades))
mediante una ley del Parlamento [correct]