English (Military Organization; Military Materiel Management)
logistic support base [correct, NATO, standardized]; LSB [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: logistic support base; LSB: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Gestion du matériel militaire)
base de soutien logistique [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; LSB [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: base de soutien logistique; LSB : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.