English (Fish)
lookdown [correct]; dollarfish [correct]; atlantic lookdown [correct]; flatjack [correct]; hairfinned dory [correct]; hairfinned silverfish [correct]; horsehead [correct]; moonfish [correct]; moonshine [correct]; wireback [correct]
OBS: Selene vomer (lookdown) is a species of bony fishes in the family [Carangidae].
OBS: dollarfish: common name also used to refer to various species.
OBS: moonfish: common name also used to refer to various species.
French (Poissons)
lune [correct, feminine noun]; musso panache [correct, masculine noun]; sélène [feminine noun]