English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
tapping machine [correct]
OBS: A special machine for mass production of threaded parts. Internal and external threads are cut.
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
machine à fileter [correct]
OBS: Machine-outil dont le but est d'effectuer un filet ou pas de vis, sur une surface cylindrique lisse.