English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Mano [correct]
DEF: A Mande language spoken by the Mano, a people inhabiting the northern tip of the central province of the Republic of Liberia, west Africa, and the adjacent territory of French West Africa to the north.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
mano [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue du groupe mandé parlée par les Mano, peuple habitant l'extrémité septentrionale de la province centrale de Liberia, l'Afrique occidentale et les territoires adjacents de l'Afrique occidentale française au nord.