English (Laws and Legal Documents)
legislation [correct]
DEF: The formal product of a legislation or judicial body.
OBS: In this context "legislation" includes acts or rulings of executive, judicial, or administrative bodies. (A proposed or enacted law or group of laws).
OBS: Specific provision.
French (Lois et documents juridiques)
dispositions législatives [correct, feminine noun, plural]; mesures législatives [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: disposition législatives; mesures législatives : termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel dans ce contexte.
Spanish (Leyes y documentos jurídicos)
disposición legislativa [proposal, feminine noun]