English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Rules of Court; Family Law (common law))
interim order [correct]
CONT: Interim order is the temporary court order you may get soon after you file your motion. In this order, the court tries to take care of your children's needs until your motion is finally resolved. if your motion can be decided quickly, then you may not go through the interim order step.
CONT: The Board [Canada Industrial Relations Board] may ... make any interim order that the Board considers appropriate for the purpose of ensuring the fulfilment of the objectives of this Part.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Règles de procédure; Droit de la famille (common law))
ordonnance provisoire [correct, feminine noun]; mesure provisoire [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le Conseil [Conseil canadien des relations industrielles] peut, sur demande d'un syndicat, d'un employeur ou d'un employé concerné, rendre les ordonnances provisoires qu'il juge indiquées afin d'assurer la réalisation des objectifs de la présente partie.
Spanish (Decisiones (Derecho procesal); Reglamento procesal; Derecho de familia (common law))
auto cautelar [correct, masculine noun]; apremio provisional [correct, masculine noun]