English (Morphology and General Physiology; Mammals)
metacarpus [correct]; metacarpal bone [correct]
DEF: The bones forming the skeleton of the flat part of the hand or fore-foot of a tetrapod vertebrate.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Mammifères)
métacarpe [correct]; os métacarpien [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Segment au squelette du membre antérieur, formé des os métacarpiens.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Mamíferos)
metacarpo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parte del quiridio correspondiente al metápodo, en las extremidades anteriores de los tetrápodos.