English (Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.))
cabinet-level department
OBS: Six Smithsonian Museums, the National Gallery of Art, the National Gallery of Art, the National Archives, Washington Monument, Lincoln Memorial and numerous cabinet-level departments line the grassy expanse.
French (Structures de l'administration publique)
département rattaché au Cabinet [masculine noun]; ministère membre du cabinet [masculine noun]
OBS: Renseignement: 2Sz-7aa.