English (Political Science (General))
cabinet-level department
OBS: in the O.S.: Cabinet = a body of official advisors to the president, comprised of the heads of various governmental departments,, whose members have been appointed by the president. (Webster III rd).
French (Sciences politiques (Généralités))
ministère membre du cabinet
OBS: département rattaché au Cabinet; Proposition.