English (Inventory and Material Management)
set-up [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: Preparation for the start of a manufacturing process or operation.
OBS: Standardized by the CGSB.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
mise au point [feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Préparation en vue du début d'un procédé ou d'une opération de fabrication.
OBS: Normalisé par l'ONGC.