English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel)
delivery method [correct]; delivery mode [correct]; training delivery method [correct]; training delivery mode [correct]
CONT: After an assessment of available delivery methods and the availability of technologies within China including access to satellites, computers, and the Internet, audiographic teleconferencing was chosen as the delivery method for this initiative. ... Another factor in the choice of delivery technology was that this synchronous method allows real-time interaction between professor and students.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
mode de prestation de la formation [correct, masculine noun]; mode de prestation [correct, masculine noun]; mode de formation [correct, masculine noun]; mode de livraison [masculine noun]
CONT: La visioconférence utilisée en conjonction avec des services pédagogiques télématiques est un mode de prestation de formation à distance efficient [...]