English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Electrical Engineering)
mount machine [correct]; mounting machine [correct]; mounting mill [correct]
French (Outillage industriel; Électrotechnique)
monteuse [correct, feminine noun]; machine à monter [correct, feminine noun]