English (Textile Industries)
fallen wool [correct]; dead wool
DEF: Wool rubbed off the backs of sheep and collected from the ground or elsewhere.
French (Industries du textile)
morine [feminine noun]; moraine [feminine noun]
Spanish (Industrias textiles)
lana peladiza [feminine noun]