English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
morphometry [correct]
DEF: The precise measurement of land forms. ... The art or process of measuring the external form of objects.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
morphométrie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude quantitative des formes du modelé terrestre: La morphométrie étudie les diverses valeurs de pentes de versants, la densité des talwegs, etc.
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis; Medición y análisis (Ciencias))
morfometría [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estudio cuantitativo de las formas del relieve terrestre.