English (Information Processing (Informatics); Collaborative and Social Communications)
keyword [correct, standardized]
DEF: In information retrieval, a key used to categorize or index information.
OBS: keyword: term and definition standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA) and reproduced with its permission.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Communications collaboratives et sociales)
mot-clé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: En recherche documentaire, clé utilisée pour indexer ou pour définir l'information.
OBS: mot-clé : terme et définition normalisés par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA) et reproduits avec son autorisation.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
palabra clave [correct, feminine noun]