English (Programming Languages)
keyword [correct, standardized]
DEF: ... a lexical unit that, in certain contexts, characterizes some language construct.
OBS: A keyword normally has the form of an identifier.
OBS: keyword: term and definition standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA) and reproduced with its permission.
French (Langages de programmation)
mot-clé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; mot clé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] unité lexicale qui, dans certains contextes, caractérise un élément de langage.
OBS: Un mot-clé est généralement formé comme un identificateur.
OBS: mot-clé : terme et définition normalisés par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA) et reproduits avec son autorisation.
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación)
palabra clave [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Palabra con un significado especial o función dentro de una instrucción.