English (Document Classification (Library Science); Information Processing (Informatics))
keyword [correct]
DEF: A significant word in the abstract, title, or text of a work which is used as a descriptor.
French (Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
mot-clé [correct, masculine noun]; mot clé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Clasificación de documentos (Biblioteconomía); Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
palabra clave [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Término significativo seleccionado de un documento para presentar un aspecto de la información en él contenida.