English (Paleontology)
diductor muscle [correct]; diductor [correct]; divaricator [correct]
OBS: (...) muscle for opening [brachiopod] valves.
French (Paléontologie)
muscle divaricateur [correct]; muscle abducteur [correct]; muscle disjoncteur [correct]; muscle diducteur [correct]
OBS: (...) muscle (...) destiné à ouvrir la coquille. [d'un brachiopode]