English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
joint bargaining [correct]
DEF: Two or more unions joining forces to negotiate an agreement with a single employer.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
négociation multisyndicale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Négociation entre un employeur et plusieurs syndicats différents groupant des catégories d'employés compris dans des unités de négociation distinctes.