English (Stock Exchange)
bottom level [correct]
CONT: On the downside, as discussed earlier, more than anything else it is the yield that will ultimately produce a bottom level for a seasoned stock.
French (Bourse)
niveau inférieur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: A la baisse, comme nous l'avons déjà vu, plus que toute autre chose c'est le rendement qui finalement produira un niveau inférieur pour un titre de qualité.