English (School and School-Related Administration; Education (General))
primary years [correct]
CONT: In the primary years, students: study all required areas of learning, including language arts, social studies, science, mathematics, personal planning, physical education, fine arts and applied skills ...
OBS: Kindergarden to grade 3.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire; Pédagogie (Généralités))
niveau primaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Au niveau primaire, les normes sont fondées sur les attentes à l'égard des enfants en fonction de l'année scolaire (p. ex. : Maternelle, 1re, 2e et 3e année).