English (Mine Water Drainage)
flooded [correct]; drowned [correct]
CONT: Flooded mine.
CONT: Drowned mine.
French (Écoulement et épuisement des eaux de mines)
inondé [correct]; noyé [correct, adjective]
CONT: Mine inondée.
CONT: Mine noyée.