English (Television (Radioelectricity); Optics; Television Arts)
color chart [correct]; TV color chart [correct]; colour chart [correct]; TV colour chart [correct]
DEF: A systematic arrangement of colors or their representations with respect to either the attributes of the colors or the mixing relations of their stimuli.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité); Optique; Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
nuancier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tableau où l'on reproduit pour chaque couleur la gradation de toutes les nuances, du pâle au foncé.