English (Investment)
long term bond [correct]; long-term bond [correct]
DEF: A bond maturing in more than 10 years.
French (Investissements et placements)
obligation à long terme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Obligation dont l'échéance est de plus de 10 ans.