English (Pregnancy; Perinatal Period)
obstetrics [correct]
DEF: The branch of medicine which deals with the management of pregnancy, labour, and the puerperium (period after childbirth).
French (Grossesse; Périnatalité)
obstétrique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Branche de la médecine qui prend en charge la grossesse, l'accouchement et les suites des couches.
Spanish (Embarazo; Periodo perinatal)
obstetricia [feminine noun]