English (Zoology)
oligomerous body
OBS: The oligomerous body plan has only three (sometimes only two) coelomic compartments separated by transverse septa.
French (Zoologie)
oligomère
OBS: Chez les oligomères il n'y a que trois (parfois même seulement deux) compartiments coelomiques séparés par des septums transversaux.