English (Genetics)
oligomeric protein [correct]
CONT: The formation of tertiary structure brings distant portions of the primary structure close together. Some proteins possess quaternary structure, the association of two or more polypeptide chains into a multisubunit, or oligomeric, protein. The polypeptide chains of an oligomeric protein may be identical or different.
French (Génétique)
oligomère [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Protéine complexe composée de deux ou plusieurs sous-unités constituées de chaînes polypeptidiques.