English (Public Administration (General); Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.))
administrative body [correct]
French (Administration publique (Généralités); Structures de l'administration publique)
entité administrative [correct, feminine noun]; organe administratif [masculine noun]
DEF: Composante institutionnelle (organe, organisme) d'une administration.
Spanish (Administración pública (Generalidades); Estructuras de la administración pública)
órgano administrativo [masculine noun]