English (Public Administration (General); Translation (General))
administrative arm [correct]
CONT: The Treasury Board Secretariat is the administrative arm of the Treasury Board
French (Administration publique (Généralités); Traduction (Généralités))
organe administratif [masculine noun]
CONT: Le Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor est l'organe administratif du Conseil du Trésor.