English (Sports Facilities and Venues; Golf)
permanent disc golf course [correct]; permanent course [correct]
CONT: Unless the event takes place on a permanent disc golf course, Discology can supply a mobile disc golf course which allows us to set up our equipment at any suitable location with permission.
CONT: Jacques Cartier Park : This is our longest operating permanent course, and the home course of the ODGC [Ottawa Disc Golf Club]. Located beside the Ottawa River, just over the Macdonald-Cartier Bridge in Jacques Cartier Park, it is an 18 hole course.
OBS: Disc golf terminology.
French (Installations et sites (Sports); Golf)
parcours permanent de disc-golf [correct, masculine noun]; parcours permanent [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Partout dans le monde, les joueurs continuent de chercher à implanter de nouveaux parcours permanents dans les parcs départementaux et sur les campus. À la fin de cette décennie, il y a des parcours permanents de disc-golf aux États-Unis, au Canada, en Europe, en Australie et au Japon.
CONT: Le premier parcours permanent en France a été implanté sur la Base de Plein Air et de Loisirs de Jablines-Annet (77), il comporte 18 trous, le second se situe au domaine du Maine Pommier à Lagorce (33), il est composé de 18 trous.
OBS: Terminologie du disc-golf.