English (Penal Administration)
Aboriginal healing lodge [correct]; healing lodge [correct]
DEF: An institution where federally sentenced Aboriginal women may serve all or part of their sentences.
CONT: The proposed Aboriginal Healing Lodge would be established somewhere in the Prairies, and would be developed in collaboration with Aboriginal communities. Programming would be based on Native traditions, and the Lodge would provide an environment for ceremonies, teachings, workshops with Elders, contact with children, and interaction with nature.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
pavillon de ressourcement [correct, masculine noun]; pavillon de ressourcement pour les détenues autochtones [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Établissement où les femmes autochtones purgent une partie ou la totalité de leur peine.
Spanish (Administración penitenciaria)
pabellón de restablecimiento [correct, masculine noun]